The UTA Dealer Group annually honors individuals in the UTA with awards. These awards will recognize individuals who stand out in the industry and their companies and who define the UTA Code of Ethics – Honesty, Integrity, Professionalism, Value, Excellence, Keeping Promises, Complete Satisfaction, and Relationships.

There are three categories: Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), Independent Truck Dealer (Non-OEM), and North American – Vendor/Supplier.

2020 UTA Individual Member of the Year Award

Nominees for the 2020 UTA Individual Member of the Year Award

This Award will be presented at the 21st Annual UTA Convention, Wednesday November 11, 2020.

OEM Dealer

Jason Cluck
Jason Cluck
Nacarato Trucks

RC Euler
RC Euler
Whiteford Kenworth

Perry Tonoff
Perry Tonoff
M&K Truck Centers

James Zimmerman
James Zimmerman
Kenworth of PA

Brad Wolf
Brad Wolf
TAG Truck Center

Jason Landers
Jason Landers
Premier Truck Group

Non-OEM Dealer

Steve Bootsma
Steve Bootsma
Vander Haag’s Inc

Kirk Gordon
Kirk Gordon
Integrity Truck Sales, LLC.

Davy Compton
Davy Compton
Porter Truck Sales

Stephen Johnson
Stephen Johnson
AllTruck Sales, Inc.

Jake Jordan
Jake Jordan
Jordan Truck Sales (JTS)

Steve Sevigny
Steve Sevigny
7E Sales LLC


Tye Morrison
GT Truck Sales

Vendor

Tate Lyda
Tate Lyda
Alliance Driveaway Solutions, Inc.

Wade Bontrager
Wade Bontrager
National Truck Protection Co. Inc.

Kelly Coldiron
Kelly Coldiron
Coldiron Companies

Michael Brady
Michael Brady
Russ Darrow Leasing.

Past Winners


Rocky Carden
Rocky Carden
2019


Kelly Rolfe
Kelly Rolfe
2019


Jim Beaty
Jim Beaty
2019





Chris Visser
Chris Visser
2018


Mark Fishel
Mark Fishel
2018


Ken Kosic
Ken Kosic
2018


Al Hess
Al Hess
2017


Alan Strickler
Alan Strickler
2017


Terry Hebron
Terry Hebron
2017


Rick Clark
Rick Clark
2016


Ken Kosic Jr.
Ken Kosic Jr.
2016


Dustin Lofdahl
Dustin Lofdahl
2016


Danny Lyons
Danny Lyons
2016


Travis Bennet
Travis Bennet
2015


Tim Ronan
Tim Ronan
2015


Tim Peterson
Tim Peterson
2015


Brandon Hess
Brandon Hess
2015


Connie Clary
Connie Clary
2015


Grady Shaner
Grady Shaner
2014


Roy Vaughan
Roy Vaughan
2014


Steve Clough
Steve Clough
2014


Trevor Passman
Trevor Passman
2014


Jessica Berens
Jessica Berens
2014


Kevin Grimsley
Kevin Grimsley
2013


Mike Mounsey
Mike Mounsey
2013


Mike Roney
Mike Roney
2013


Nick Lombardo
Nick Lombardo
2013


Steve Sonego
Steve Sonego
2013


Val Breitag
Val Breitag
2013


Lynn Murphy
Lynn Murphy
2013


Craig Kendall
Craig Kendall
2012


Lee Chapin
Lee Chapin
2012


Kevin Hollaway
Kevin Hollaway
2012


Dick Bennett
Dick Bennett
2012


Benji Pavelka
Benji Pavelka
2012


Paul Muldering
Paul Muldering
2012


Ronnie Jordan
Ronnie Jordan
2012


Andy Holloway
Andy Holloway
2011


Victor Manilla
Victor Manilla
2011


Terry Williams
Terry Williams
2011


Joe Galowitch
Joe Galowitch
2011


Tom Cullison
Tom Cullison
2011


Jim Zimmerman
Jim Zimmerman
2011


Joey Lojek
Joey Lojek
2011


Not Logged In